NAR Director (Chair of NAB)
Fawzi Behmann
TelNet Management Consulting Inc., Austin, TX, USA
See complete Fawzi’s bio
Past Director Wahab Almuhtadi
Algonquin College, Ottawa, ON, Canada
See complete Wahab’s bio.

Dr. Wahab Almuhtadi

Members

Vice Chair Raed Abdullah
Hydro Ottawa, Ottawa, ON, Canada
See complete Raed’s bio
Secretary
Sana Abou-Shaaban
Government Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada
See complete Sana’s Bio
Region 1 Representative Newman Wilson
New Jersey Coast, NJ, USA
See complete Newman’s bio.

Region 2 Representative Paul Cotae
University of the District of Columbia, Washington,  USA
See complete Paul’s bio.
Region 3 Representative Devon Gayle
Kingston, Jamaica
See complete Devon’s bio.
Region 4 Representative Tao Zhang
Starkey Hearing Technologies, Eden Prairie, MN, USA
See complete Tao’s bio.
Region 5 Representative Larry J Horner
Intel’s Communication, Dallas, TX, USA
See complete Larry’s bio.
Region 6 Representative Zhensheng Zhang
Los Angeles, CA, USA
See complete Zhensheng’s bio.
Region 7  Representative Anader Benyamin-Seeyar
R&D, ISR Technologies, Montreal, QC, Canada
See complete Anader’s Bio
AnaderB
NAR DLT/DSP Coordinator Tim Weil
SecurityFeeds LLC, Denver, CO, USA
See complete Tim’s bio
NAR Information Technology Coordinator Wahab Almuhtadi
Algonquin College, Ottawa, ON, Canada
See complete Wahab’s bio.
Dr. Wahab Almuhtadi
     

NAB Standing Committees

NAB-ISC  Information Services Committee (4):
Sana (Ottawa, R7), Raed (Ottawa, R7), Wahab (Ottawa, R7), Fawzi (Austin, R5), ComSoc
NAB-MDC Membership Development Committee (4):
Newman Wilson (NJ, R1), Christopher Udeagha (Jamaica, R3). Paul Cotae (Washington, R2), Fawzi Behmann (Austin, R5)
NAB-TAC Technical Activities Committee (6):
Zhensheng (San Diego, R6), Newman Wilson (R1),  Anader (Montreal, R7), Kafi Hassan (Virginia, R3), Hossein Varvani Farahani (Winsor, R7), Tamseel Syed (Atlanta, R3)
NAB-IRC Industry Relations Committee (4):
Tim Weil (Denver, R5), Md Siradul Islam (Winsor, R7), Fawzi (Austin, R5)
NAB-SAC Student Activities Committee (1):
Newman Wilson (NJ, R1)
NAB-AFC Affinity Group Committee YP, WIE, and LM (2):
Sahereh Sahandabadi (Windsor, R7), Manya Mehta (Winsor, R7)
NAB-SMC Social Media Committee (1):
Fawzi (Austin, R5), ComSoc
NAB-AC Awards Committee (6):
Fawzi (Austin, R5), Devon Gayle (R3), Anader (Montreal, R7), Tim Weil (Denver, R5), AK Mohamed Yaseen (Virginia, R4), Mohammadreza Safi (Winsor, R7)
   
Advisor Ibrahim Gedeon
TELUS Communications Inc., Edmonton, AB, Canada
See complete Ibrahim’s bio.
 Advisor  Rodney Wilson
Ciena Corporation, Ottawa, ON, Canada
See complete Rodney’s bio.
 
Advisor  Merrily Hartmann
SBC Communications, Inc., TX, USA
See complete Merrily-bio
Advisor  T.Scott Atkinson
Service Provider in Management & Technology,  San Antonio, TX, USA
See complete Scott’s bio.
TScottAtkinson2
   

IEEE ComSoc

Vice President, Member and Global Activities, ComSoc Nei Kato
Tohoku University, Japan
See complete Nei’s bio.
Director Member Services – ComSoc Ricardo Veiga
Universidad de Buenos Aires (UBA), Buenos Aires
See complete Ricarardo’s bio .
   
Staff Carol Cronin
IEEE ComSoc, New York, NY, USA
Website
Natasha Simonovki
IEEE ComSoc, New York, NY, USA
IT David Alvarez
IEEE ComSoc, New York, NY, USA
Membership Cindy Tiritilli
IEEE ComSoc, New York, NY, USA